Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

linternaute.fr

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for linternaute.fr below:

 

Add review

linternaute.fr


 

 

linternaute.fr stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: linternaute.fr

Google Index:
View linternaute.fr Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View linternaute.fr Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View linternaute.fr Bing Links
History:
View linternaute.fr on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  linternaute.fr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

linternaute.fr receives about 5,500 special visitors and 7,700 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $28.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $12,281.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank linternaute.fr is ranked number 83,034 in the globe and 0.0011% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Palaiseau, Essonne, 91120, France and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on linternaute.fr

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
linternaute.fr
100.00%100.00%1.4

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

linternaute.fr Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 59.3%59.0%1454
Algeria 4.6%4.4%2240
Belgium 4.6%4.4%3588
Morocco 3.9%4.1%1690
Canada 3.3%3.2%13527
Tunisia 2.5%3.2%1499
Switzerland 1.8%1.4%8085
United States 1.3%1.3%210307
Cote d'Ivoire 1.1%0.9%967
Haiti 1.1%1.0%620
Cameroon 1.0%0.9%1683
Burkina Faso 0.9%0.7%987
Senegal 0.9%0.8%979
Luxembourg 0.8%0.8%3246
Madagascar 0.8%0.7%1228
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.8%0.7%1312
Congo 0.6%0.9%1109
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%112979
Spain 0.5%0.8%67619
Iran 0.5%0.6%62581
Mali 0.5%0.4%1003
Gabon 0.5%0.5%1408

linternaute.fr popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
72
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
52
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on linternaute.fr

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
linternaute.fr
100.00%100.00%1.4

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
France 4,543$21.35
Canada 246$1.73
Belgium 339$1.67
United States 100$1.15
Switzerland 108$0.65
Algeria 339$0.30
United Kingdom 39$0.24
Cote d'Ivoire 69$0.24
Tunisia 246$0.23
Haiti 77$0.23
Morocco 316$0.18
Luxembourg 62$0.14
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 54$0.10
Madagascar 54$0.08
Senegal 62$0.08
Spain 62$0.07
Cameroon 69$0.07
Iran 46$0.05
Congo 69$0.05
Mali 31$0.05
Burkina Faso 54$0.04
Gabon 39$0.03

www.linternaute.fr visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-05-23
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% ver : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to get more info about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> linternaute.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: linternaute.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: CBG95-FRNIC
admin-c: CBG95-FRNIC
tech-c: HM1896-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL52765-FRNIC
registrar: SAFEBRANDS
Expiry Date: 07/11/2018
created: 23/05/2002
last-update: 22/09/2017
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL52765-FRNIC
nserver: a.ns.mailclub.fr [195.64.164.8 2a03:1780:1:12:a::8]
nserver: b.ns.mailclub.eu
nserver: c.ns.mailclub.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: SAFEBRANDS
type: Isp Option 1
address: Pôle Média de la Belle de Mai
address: 37 Rue Guibal
address: 13356 M***ILLE CEDEX 03
country: FR
phone: +33 4 88 66 22 22
fax-no: +33 4 88 66 22 00
e-mail:
website: safebrands.fr
anonymous: NO
registered: 01/01/1999
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: CBG95-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: CCM BENCHMARK GROUP
address: CCM BENCHMARK GROUP
address: c/o Ccm Benchmark - 94, rue de Provence
address: 75009 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 47 79 50 00
fax-no: +33 1 47 79 50 01
e-mail:
registrar: SAFEBRANDS
changed: 08/12/2016
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRY
eligdate: 01/03/2017 00:00:00
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRY
reachdate: 01/03/2017 00:00:00
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: HM1896-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Host Master
address: SAFEBRANDS
address: Pole Media de la Belle de Mai, 37 rue Guibal
address: 13356 M***ille
country: FR
phone: +33 4 88 66 22 22
fax-no: +33 4 88 66 22 20
e-mail:
registrar: SAFEBRANDS
changed: 23/08/2016
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

Type Ip Target TTL A 195.248.250.94 3600 MX mx.linternaute.fr 3600 TXT 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.benchmark.fr Rname root.benchmark.fr Serial Number 2018031401 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 NS a.ns.mailclub.fr 3584 NS c.ns.mailclub.com 3584 NS b.ns.mailclub.eu 3584

 

linternaute.fr review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$102.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,251.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
714
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
21,409
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
260,477

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
France 500$2.35
Canada 62$0.43
United States 18$0.21
Belgium 41$0.20
Switzerland 19$0.12
United Kingdom 6$0.04
Luxembourg 9$0.02
Algeria 17$0.02
Spain 12$0.01
Iran 7$0.01
Cote d'Ivoire 1$0.00
Tunisia 5$0.00
Haiti 2$0.00
Morocco 6$0.00
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1$0.00
Madagascar 1$0.00
Senegal 1$0.00
Cameroon 1$0.00
Congo 1$0.00
Mali 1$0.00
Burkina Faso 1$0.00
Gabon 1$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?